Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, THE MALTINGS, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 0BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+41.8%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+57.8%
Sold on 1 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+65.2%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0BL
← Back to All Properties