Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, MUNCASTER GARDENS, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0XR
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+10.2%
Sold on 2 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£215,000
+23.2%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£174,500
+13.7%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,500
+76.9%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,750
+15.7%
Sold on 8 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+5.6%
Sold on 23 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+18.4%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 19 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0XR
← Back to All Properties