Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
214, WARE ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+21.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£525,000
+95.9%
Sold on 15 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£257,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£268,000
+244.5%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£190,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,800
Sold on 11 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7HB
← Back to All Properties