Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, ALMA ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2DW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£590,000
+42.2%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£415,000
+26.9%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£327,000
+3.8%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+11.3%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£283,000
+207.6%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£191,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2DW
← Back to All Properties