Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
233, CITY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 5HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£130,000
+24.4%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,500
+51.4%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+38.0%
Sold on 21 February 2013
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 5 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 5HG
← Back to All Properties