Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CARISBROOK ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
-3.4%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£440,000
-5.4%
Sold on 30 May 2023
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£465,000
+86.0%
Sold on 20 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£215,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+194.1%
Sold on 13 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£164,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9PG
← Back to All Properties