Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, PORTLAND ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 8DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£41,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,950
+42.1%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
-10.5%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 12 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 8DR
← Back to All Properties