Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHARNLEY STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 6BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,950
+8.2%
Sold on 19 May 2016
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+17.0%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+78.9%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M45 6BG
← Back to All Properties