Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RYDE COURT, HANGLETON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+4.1%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+14.4%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+34.7%
Sold on 30 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 24 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7SD
← Back to All Properties