137, GEORGE STREET, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL

FY1 3SF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000-16.7%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+0.0%
Sold on 5 January 2012
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+116.5%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000+63.0%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1