19A, GUILDHALL STREET, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT20 1EA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+22.5%
Sold on 19 October 2009
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+135.3%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000-8.1%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 14 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1