Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CROSSWAY ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 6JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+4.3%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+74.1%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-12.6%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 11 July 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV3 6JP
← Back to All Properties