Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, OAKLANDS, BULMERSHE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
-1.2%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£253,000
+27.8%
Sold on 27 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+18.6%
Sold on 8 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 27 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5RW
← Back to All Properties