Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, STATION ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£599,950
Last Sold Price
20 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£249,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£599,950
+71.4%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Detached
+£249,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+2.9%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+77.1%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9JF
← Back to All Properties