Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, INFIRMARY ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 3LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+50.9%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 21 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3LP
← Back to All Properties