Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SAUNDERS CLOSE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 2BX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+10.4%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£303,500
+1.2%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£300,000
+7.2%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£279,950
+49.7%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+3.9%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+10.8%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+86.9%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£75,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 2BX
← Back to All Properties