Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, AVONDALE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, DOVER, KENT
CT18 7LE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,500
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.1%
Price Change
+£180,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£392,500
+85.1%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£180,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,000
Sold on 18 March 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7LE
← Back to All Properties