Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, ARDEN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B27 6AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£314,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£314,000
+20.3%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£261,000
+20.8%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+200.0%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 24 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B27 6AH
← Back to All Properties