Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, OLD MILL LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 7LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.5%
Price Change
-£13,475 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
-5.5%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
-£13,475 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,475
+2.3%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£5,475 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+8.2%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,950
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 7LS
← Back to All Properties