15, NORTHGATE, BARNSLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

S72 9AF

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£76,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£76,000+28.8%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£59,000-7.1%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£63,500+7.6%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,000-15.7%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950+105.7%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+15.3%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1