Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WEST STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 2HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,900
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£13,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£85,900
+19.3%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£13,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
-15.3%
Sold on 8 April 2020
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+193.6%
Sold on 24 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,950
Sold on 20 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 2HF
← Back to All Properties