28, MORRELL CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU3 3XB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+357.0%
Price Change
+£332,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£425,000+357.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Detached
+£332,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,995+28.3%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Detached
+£20,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 18 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1