Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, REDBOURN HOUSE, 16, MEADOW VIEW, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+4.9%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+21.5%
Sold on 23 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+17.6%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 29 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7QQ
← Back to All Properties