Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CAVERSHAM AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+28.2%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£273,000
+20.8%
Sold on 21 December 2017
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£226,000
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8TY
← Back to All Properties