Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PINTAIL CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 6XW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+26.7%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+4.7%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+27.2%
Sold on 14 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+49.6%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,950
+88.4%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 9 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 6XW
← Back to All Properties