Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 43, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,000
+27.6%
Sold on 2 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-19.8%
Sold on 16 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+6.0%
Sold on 16 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 21 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties