Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ROMAN ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+12.9%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+10.2%
Sold on 28 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,500
+32.3%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+62.7%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£92,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4LA
← Back to All Properties