Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, HIGH POINT, PIRTON ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 2BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+100.0%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
-28.6%
Sold on 22 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,500
+15.9%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+17.0%
Sold on 14 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 19 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 2BH
← Back to All Properties