Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PINTAIL AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£174,000
+10.1%
Sold on 6 August 2015
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+17.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+104.5%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 27 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8UN
← Back to All Properties