Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, HOLYWELL LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
+52.2%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-25.0%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+82.0%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4QY
← Back to All Properties