Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, JUNIPER ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,830
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£96,330 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£278,830
+52.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£96,330 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 9 March 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TX
← Back to All Properties