Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, EXCELSIOR HOUSE, NORWICH ROAD, HALESWORTH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP19 8HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,500
+14.0%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
-3.1%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,200
Sold on 9 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8HS
← Back to All Properties