Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CHILDS ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+41.1%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+44.2%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 7 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 0BS
← Back to All Properties