Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BROW CLOSE, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 2HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£176,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+94.0%
Sold on 19 August 2025
Terraced
+£176,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,100
-0.5%
Sold on 7 January 2015
Terraced
-£900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+215.0%
Sold on 2 March 2004
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 2HA
← Back to All Properties