Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, PALMERSTON DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L25 9GD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£65,688 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+63.0%
Sold on 19 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,688 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,312
Sold on 21 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L25 9GD
← Back to All Properties