Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CARLETON VIEW, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+6.1%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+266.7%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
-10.0%
Sold on 29 November 1998
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2SD
← Back to All Properties