Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MEANWOOD AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY4 4LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£34,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+24.3%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,800
+8.3%
Sold on 7 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+136.4%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 13 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY4 4LX
← Back to All Properties