Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
JASMINE COTTAGE, LOW STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 5PA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+12.2%
Sold on 11 June 2024
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£370,000
+29.8%
Sold on 25 November 2021
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Detached
+£35,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+8.7%
Sold on 16 November 2009
Detached
+£19,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+127.7%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG23 5PA
← Back to All Properties