Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, POYNTER ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£617,500
Last Sold Price
24 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£244,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£617,500
+65.3%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Terraced
+£244,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£373,500
+31.1%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7AH
← Back to All Properties