Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, SALK ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 7RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
12 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,500
+5.5%
Sold on 12 August 2015
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
-3.8%
Sold on 4 September 2014
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+4.7%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£6,462 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,538
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 7RL
← Back to All Properties