Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BURGHLEY WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£221,000
+16.3%
Sold on 22 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+8.1%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,750
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9LQ
← Back to All Properties