Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, CLARENDON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+45.6%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000
+5.5%
Sold on 16 November 2010
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+61.2%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+64.7%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+16.1%
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 12 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PB
← Back to All Properties