Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, BOWERS PLACE HOUSE, 1, BOWERS PLACE, CRAWLEY, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH10 4HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,995
Last Sold Price
1 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£42,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,995
+40.9%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+9.4%
Sold on 21 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
-17.2%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+5.5%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 28 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH10 4HY
← Back to All Properties