Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MEADOW CROFT, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+20.5%
Sold on 10 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+60.6%
Sold on 15 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,750
+106.7%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,750
Sold on 7 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5UN
← Back to All Properties