Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BRANKSOME DRIVE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 7PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.2%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+56.2%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+50.8%
Sold on 19 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+73.7%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 7PW
← Back to All Properties