Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£24,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£24,000
+4.3%
Sold on 23 April 2015
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£23,000
+44.9%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Terraced
+£7,130 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,870
-0.8%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
-£130 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,000
-11.1%
Sold on 5 February 2001
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LP
← Back to All Properties