Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, AMBLESIDE, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 6NA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£397,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£397,000
+40.3%
Sold on 16 January 2019
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£283,000
+57.3%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Detached
+£103,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950
+24.1%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+35.5%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+7.0%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Detached
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 24 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 6NA
← Back to All Properties