Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, CAXTON ROAD, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£432,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.8%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£432,000
+72.8%
Sold on 24 March 2022
Terraced
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 July 2008
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 2 February 2006
Terraced
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9NZ
← Back to All Properties