Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, YORK AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£460,000
+73.6%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+9.3%
Sold on 5 August 2013
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+329.2%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£186,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 16 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9LH
← Back to All Properties