Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, QUEEN STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8EX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£35,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+14.4%
Sold on 20 June 2022
Terraced
+£35,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,200
+46.8%
Sold on 2 January 2020
Terraced
+£79,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,750
+20.4%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£28,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+34.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Terraced
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 5 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8EX
← Back to All Properties